The Technical Directorate of the Ghana Football Association (GFA) has announced the list of coaches who have attained Confederation of Africa (CAF) License A certificates since 2012.

Ghana Football Association 1st CAF Licence ‘A’ Invitational Coaching Course atGhanaman Soccer Centre Of Excellence, Prampram – Ghana 7th– 20th July, 2012

1 SAMUEL KWESI FABIN

2 BASHIR KWEKU HAYFORD

3 MICHAEL AMANOR AKPEY

4 STEPHEN ABUGRI

5 KEN AUGUST

6 EDWARD AYIKWEI ANSAH

7 ISSAC ADADE BOATENG

8 ABUBAKAR YUSSIF (TRANSITION)

9 AMADU NURUDEEN

10 DAUDA SOLOMON LUTTERODT

11 JAMES ARTHUR NORMAN

12 HON. ALH. ABDUL-AZIZ M.

13 ARCHIBALD LAMPTEY

14 STEPHEN JOJO AMPAH

15 KINSLEY EBEN SAGOE

16 JAMES KUUKU DADZIE

17 INUSAH SUGRI

18 SELLAS TETTEH TEIVI

19 ERNEST THOMPSON- QUARTEY

20 AUGUSTINE E. ALLOTEY

21 YAW PREKO

22 KOBINAH AMISSAH

23 JOSEF EMMANUEL SARPONG

24 PROF. J. K. MINTAH

25 FELIX ABOAGYE

26 YAW ACHEAMPONG

27 NASSAM YAKUBU

28 SHAIBU IBRAHIM TANKO

29 DAVID K . DEI

30 ANTHONY KOMMEH

31 EDNA YEYE

32 NARTEH PROSPER

33 YUSSIF BASIGI

34 DAVID DUNCAN

35 ABDUL KARIM ZITO

36 MALIK JABIR

37 MAXWELL KONADU

38 HERBERT ADDO (TRANSITION)

39 CHRISTIAN NORTEY LOKKO

40 RASHIDI IDDI

41 EBENEZER KINGSLEY ARMOH

42 KENNETH K. KOOMSON

43 JOSEPH R. BADGER

44 GEORGE LAMPTEY

45 DRAMANI MAS-UD DIDI

46 KWAME COKER – APPIAH

47 KWASI APPIAH

48 KWAME OPUNI

49 FRIMPONG MANSO

50 PRINCE ACHEAMPONG

Ghana CAF License ‘A’ Equivalence Coaching Course

2nd CAF ‘A’ License 18th– 23rd December, 2013

1 ABUKARI DAMBA

2 SAMUEL OSEI KUFFOUR

3 ABDUL RAZAK KARIM

4 ANTHONY BAFFOE

5 HANS VANDER PLUIJM

6 ANNOR WALKER

7 ABLADE KUMAH

8 EMMANUEL AIDOO

9 DORAH ZUTAH

10 KASSIM OCANSEY MINGLE

11 MICHAEL HESSE ODAMETTEN

12 DR. CHARLES DOMFEH

13 NII ODARTEY LAMPTEY

14 MALLAM YAHAYA

15 MICHAEL OSEI

16 SAMPSON STANLEY LAMPTEY

17 ISAAC PAHA

18 AUGUSTINE ARHINFUL

19 MOHAMMED GARGO

20 BEN FOKUO

21 ABDUL – MUMUNI GAMEL

22 KWASI OWUSU

23 DANIEL ANUE MENSAH (TRANSITION)

24 JOSEPH ADDO

25 MONDAY ODIGIE

26 CHRISTOPHER TSOMAFO

27 ANTWI DARKWAH

28 EMMANUEL KWASI AFRANIE (TRANSITION)

29 SAM ARDAY

30 CHARLES KWABENA AKUNNOR

31 STEPHEN BAIDOO

32 THOMAS DUAH

33 ABEDI AYEW PELE

CAF Lincense A 2016 Year Group 3Rd -17th February, 2016

1 ABDULAI ABDU L MUMIN

2 KWASI ANTWI OWUSU

3 IBRAHIM OSMANU ORLANDO

4 MICHAEL OKYERE

5 JOHN KWAME QUAYSON

6 OSMAN SEIDU

7 ABDULAI GAZALE

8 DAVID KABU ADJOVU

9 TONY LOKKO

10 IGNATIUS KWAME OSEI-FOSU

11 YAW OSEI RICHARD

12 BABA NUHU

13 JOHN ARTHUR

14 ABU ABDUL-HANAN

15 ABDUL RAHMAN AMEYAW

16 NASSAM MOHAMMED

17 CHARLES FRIMPONG ANOKYE

18 JIMMY JAMES CORBBLAH

19 KWAKU DANSO

20 STEPHEN DESMOND – ISSAH BOTCHWAY

21 ZELIA IDDI

22 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM KADIRI

23 KWABENA ADJEI

24 JOYCE BOATENG AGYEI

25 JOSEPH ASARE BEDIAKO

26 EMMANUEL ATO APPIAH

27 ABDUL-RAHIM BASHIRU

28 MERCY EKUAA TAGOE- QUARCOO

29 PRICE GOERGE KOFFIE

30 OSEI KOFI AMANKWAH

31 SYLVESTER WIAFE

32 BISMARK KOBI- MENSAH

33 SETH AYENSU BORTSIE

34 MOHAMMED WAHID

35 NII ADOTEY LOMOTEY

36 JAMES MISADZI

37 UMAR ABDUL RABI

38 DAVID DICKSON OCLOO

39 ABOAGYE DACOSTA

40 MOSES COFIE

41 MOHAMMED BASHAR OGBA

42 ASHIRIFIE RICHARD NAI

43 JOSEPH AKEEM ANYAGRE

44 SAMUEL KOJO WHYTE

45 NASSAM ABUBAKAR

46 ISSA NAJAHU

47 AMANKWA NANA YAW

48 SALIFU FATAWU

49 JOHN EDUAFO JNR

50 ABUBAKAR SOKPARI MUMUNI

51 GODWIN ABLORDEY

52 SAMUEL BOADU

53 EDWARD BORTEY ODOOM

54 EVANS ADJEI AGOE

55 ISAAC K . SARFO

56 ERNEST AKOTUAH

57 DAVID KWAME AMOAH

58 ROBERT RAYMOND ASSIBU

59 CHRISTOPHER ENNIN

60 EZEKIEL NII YEBOAH

61 JERRY AGYEI ASARE

62 ABDULAI DANJUMA

63 ANTWI DARKWAH

64 NTOW GYAN

65 AYEBIRE AYINYE PHILIP

66 ANTHONY OKOE ALLOTEY

67 ATUMOLGA FOSTER YAW

68 ABUBAKAR AHMED FATAWU

69 NANA JOE ADARKWA

70 ALHASSAN IDDI – MANZAH

GNA

Leave a Reply